FOR INDIVIDUALS

ser5.png

SKILLED VISAS

Skilled Visas are designed to provide temporary and permanent visa pathways for highly skilled people. The main determining factors are qualifications, work experience, English language ability and age.

READ MORE
ser9.jpg

PARTNER & FAMILY VISAS

For partners, spouses, children, parents or other family members of an Australian citizen. Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen.

READ MORE
ser1.png

482 VISA (TSS)

The 482 Visa (TSS) is the most common visa for for skilled workers to be sponsored by their employers to work in Australia for up to 4 years, with the possibility to apply for a permanent residency after 2 years.

READ MORE
ser10.jpg

STUDENT VISAS

For international students who want to come to Australia to study at a registered education institution. Students are allowed to stay in Australia for the duration of their course and have limited working rights.

READ MORE
ser4.png

WORKING HOLIDAY VISAS

For People aged between 18 and 30 holding a passport from certain specific countries. This visa allows you to live and work in Australia for up to 1 year, renewable for anotehr year if certain conditions are met.

READ MORE
ser11.jpg

RESIDENT RETURN VISAS

This visa is for current or former Australian permanent residents who want to travel overseas and return to Australia as permanent residents. This visa will let you keep or regain your status as an Australian permanent resident.

READ MORE

Privacy Policy / Terms of Use / Code of Conduct / Consumer Guide  © FastVisa 2018. All rights reserved.